Accident Summary Nr: 201986783 - Employee crushed from load of hay
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305970840 | 10/17/2002 | 5191 | 444220 | Hughes Farm & Ranch Supply |
Abstract: On September 20, 2002, Employee #1 was using a hay squeeze to load hay onto a flatbed trailer when he was crushed under a load of hay. Employee #1 died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305970840 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |