Accident Summary Nr: 201984275 - Employee is killed when struck by backing loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305820003 | 09/12/2002 | 1422 | 212312 | Rock Doodler Stone Company |
Abstract: On September 12, 2002, Employee #1, a miner, was struck by a loader that was backing up. She died of crushing injuries to her torso.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305820003 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |