Accident Summary Nr: 201982758 - Employee's Finger Amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304839475 | 10/26/2001 | 3523 | 0 | Rain Bird Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1's finger was amputated by a power press. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304839475 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |