Accident Summary Nr: 201982659 - Employee killed when crushed by overturning front end loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304691777 | 08/03/2001 | 7992 | 0 | Omni Tucson National Golf Resort & Spa |
Abstract: On August 3, 2001, Employee #1 was operating a front end loader when it slid down the side of a wash embankment. Employee #1 was crushed when the equipment overturned at the bottom of the wash.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304691777 | Fatality | Other | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |