Accident Summary Nr: 201982634 - Employee Killed In Fall From Stairway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304687593 | 07/20/2001 | 6513 | 0 | P.B. Bell Asset Management, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking down a stairway 17 ft long, 10 ft high, and 40 in. wide and fell to the concrete walkway. Employee #1 sustained a laceration to the forehead resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304687593 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |