Accident Summary Nr: 201982188 - Employee Died When Struck By a Falling Mobile Home Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303945034 | 09/08/2000 | 2452 | 321992 | Cavco Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: A 16-ft-wide by 48-ft-long mobile home roof suspended by an overhead crane dropped when the wire rope failed. An employee was struck and killed by the falling roof.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303945034 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |