Accident Summary Nr: 201982055 - Employee Is Killed While Using Buffer and Paint Thinner
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303633028 | 06/12/2000 | 7349 | 0 | Clean Corners |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a tile floor using a buffer and paint thinner. The paint thinner ignited burning Employee #1. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303633028 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |