Accident Summary Nr: 201981776 - Employee Killed in Fall From Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303365035 | 02/17/2000 | 7812 | 0 | Brady Michaels |
Abstract: Employee #1, a stuntman, was preparing a railway car roof for landing. He exited the top of the railway car by a 24 inch extension ladder. His right foot missed the ladder rung at the top. Employee #1 lost his balance, and fell 18 feet to the ground, landing on his right side and head. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303365035 | Fatality | Other | Actors and directors |