Accident Summary Nr: 201981750 - Employee falls in confined space of railroad car and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303203160 | 01/14/2000 | 5143 | 0 | United Dairymen Of Arizona |
Abstract: Employee #1 falls 40 ft inside a confined space of a railroad grain car and dies.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303203160 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |