Accident Summary Nr: 201981313 - Employee dies after cut by machinery

Accident Summary Nr: 201981313 -- Report ID: 0950411 -- Event Date: 12/12/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12699022512/15/199807220Morrison Brothers Ranch, L.L.C.

Abstract: On December 12, 1998, Employee #1, a tractor driver, was found dead, lying between the tractor and the stalk cutter.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, FARM MACHINERY, BACK, LACERATION, CORN CHOPPER, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126990225 Fatality Cut/Laceration Farmers, except horticultural