Accident Summary Nr: 201981222 - Employee crushed and killed by a metal plate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301434981 | 08/07/1998 | 3448 | 0 | Copperstate Industrial Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on August 7, 1998, Employee #1 was crushed and killed by a 2,500-lb metal plate.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301434981 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |