Accident Summary Nr: 201981198 - electric shock - cause unknown
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301433983 | 07/02/1998 | 1731 | 0 | Canyon State Electric Company, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee working for an electrical contractor was electrocuted. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | $1,000,000 to $5,000,000 | 2 | 30 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 301433983 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior plumbing, ducting, electrical work Fatality Cause: Electrocution from equipment installation/tool use |