Accident Summary Nr: 201956059 - Employee Injures Hand in Grinder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314539891 | 06/02/2010 | 3366 | 331525 | Non-Ferrous Casting Company,Inc. |
Abstract: While removing burr from a piece of metal hand, Employee #1 was pulled into and pinned between rotating wheel and stationary metal shoot, breaking and burning parts of his hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314539891 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras |