Accident Summary Nr: 201955978 - Employee's Arm Is Injured When Caught in Fabric Roll
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314211723 | 02/11/2010 | 2297 | 313230 | Amantea Nonwoven, Llc |
Abstract: On January 27, 2010, Employee #1 was removing cloth material on a slitter machine. He was pulled in a fabric roll up to his shoulder and sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions to his arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314211723 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |