Accident Summary Nr: 201955846 - Employee Suffers Unspecified Fracture When Struck by Slab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313625469 | 08/18/2009 | 3281 | 327991 | Dal-Tile Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a stack of marble tile slabs and one fell on him resulting in crushing wounds. Employee #1 suffered an unspecified fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313625469 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |