Accident Summary Nr: 201955515 - Employee Suffers Fractures from Unguarded Conveyer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312086929 | 05/08/2008 | 5461 | 311811 | Skally'S Old World Bakery Inc. |
Abstract: On May 2, 2008, Employee #1, of Skally's Old World Bakery Incorporated, was moving flour dough from an unguarded conveyer system. While performing his duties, for some reason, Employee #1 suffered some skin removal and unspecified broken bones.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312086929 | Occupation not reported |