Accident Summary Nr: 201955515 - Employee Suffers Fractures from Unguarded Conveyer

Accident Summary Nr: 201955515 -- Report ID: 0522000 -- Event Date: 05/02/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31208692905/08/20085461311811Skally'S Old World Bakery Inc.

Abstract: On May 2, 2008, Employee #1, of Skally's Old World Bakery Incorporated, was moving flour dough from an unguarded conveyer system. While performing his duties, for some reason, Employee #1 suffered some skin removal and unspecified broken bones.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CONVEYOR, SKIN, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312086929 Occupation not reported