Accident Summary Nr: 201955481 - Employee suffers electrical contact
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311912893 | 04/16/2008 | 3996 | 326192 | Mp Global Products Llc |
Abstract: On April 7 2008, Employee #1, opened an electrical disconnect box using a screwdriver making contact with live parts, disconnect was not locked out. Employee #1 had an electrical contact, no injuries were reported.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311912893 | Occupation not reported |