Accident Summary Nr: 201955473 - Bundle of Material Falls Onto Worker and Fractures Both Legs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311912778 | 04/09/2008 | 2394 | 314912 | Queen City Awning & Tent Company |
Abstract: On April 9, 2008, an employee was working for a firm that manufactured material for awnings and tents. He was helping the operator of a forklift move material. A bundle fell onto the employee and broke both his legs. According to the narrative, there was no injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311912778 | Occupation not reported |