Accident Summary Nr: 201954773 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201954773 -- Report ID: 0522000 -- Event Date: 07/09/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31013138807/10/20063081326113Klockner Pentaplast Of America/Witt Plastics, Inc.

Abstract: On July 9, 2006, Employee #1 was found dead in a pit behind a grinder. He died of a heart attack.

Keywords: GRINDER, HEART ATTACK, PIT, PLASTIC MFG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310131388 Occupation not reported