Accident Summary Nr: 201954708 - Employee Is Killed When Pinned Under Car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310131354 | 07/10/2006 | 5599 | 441229 | Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 8, 2006, Employee #1 was killed when he was pinned under a car. The Sharonville Police Department and the Hamilton County Coroner's office both ruled that the death was not accidental and appeared to be self-inflicted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310131354 | Occupation not reported |