Accident Summary Nr: 201954633 - Employee Caught in Forming Machine and Fractures Fingers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310019641 | 05/09/2006 | 3271 | 327331 | Wilson Concrete Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning excess material from a concrete forming machine, and his hand was pulled into the machine. Employee #1 suffered fractured fingers and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310019641 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |