Accident Summary Nr: 201954468 - Employee's Thumb Is Injuried by Flying Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309654580 | 01/10/2006 | 3714 | 336312 | Yusa Corporation |
Abstract: On October 26, 2005, Employee #1 was operating a drill that had been altered to attach a brush to clean rubber and excess paint from parts. When the part Employee #1 was holding flew out, it struck him on the left thumb, causing a bruise.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309654580 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |