Accident Summary Nr: 201954443 - Employee Sustains Hand Fractures During Set Up Operation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309491413 | 01/04/2006 | 3444 | 332321 | S & S Metal Fabricator, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 21, 2005, Employee #1, who worked for S & S Metal Fabricators, Inc., sustained broken hand bones during a set up operation. He was not hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309491413 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |