Accident Summary Nr: 201954435 - Employee Is Killed When Equipment Falls Off Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309491082 | 12/07/2005 | 7699 | 811219 | Tss Aviation, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 5, 2005, Employee #1 was installing foot supports on a new lathe. The lathe was elevated on the forks of a lift truck. Employee #1 was killed, when the lathe fell from the forks, and crushed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309491082 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |