Accident Summary Nr: 201954393 - Employee Sustains Concussion in Fall from Elvated Platfom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309490738 | 11/16/2005 | 3493 | 332611 | Timac Spring Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 16, 2005, Employee #1 was being lifted by an elevated platform on an industrial lift truck. He fell and injured his head. Employee #1 sustained a concussion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309490738 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |