Accident Summary Nr: 201953494 - Employee injured when table collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306772393 | 06/30/2003 | 3711 | 336111 | Tfo Tech Co., Ltd. |
Abstract: Employee #1 climbed onto a table to inspect parts when the table collapsed, amputating toes and the right half of his foot. The employee was hospitalized with his injuries. The table was not guarded to prevent entry.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306772393 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |