Accident Summary Nr: 201953239 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305777633 | 09/04/2002 | 4212 | 0 | Sylvia Gochenouer |
Abstract: On September 3, 2002, Employee #1 and his employer were starting a dump truck that Employee #1 was going to use to haul a load. Employee #1 felt ill, and the employer suggested him to sit down in a car and drink some ice water. When he felt no better, the owner called the emergency squad. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he died from the heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305777633 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |