Accident Summary Nr: 201953106 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Aerial Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304958192 | 10/30/2001 | 7312 | 0 | Quality Sign & Service Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On October 30, 2001, Employee #1 was working out of an aerial boom lift servicing a motel sign. He fell approximately 40 ft from the basket and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304958192 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |