Accident Summary Nr: 201952645 - Employee amputates his finger using a table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102457421 | 11/01/2000 | 2521 | 0 | Sachi Woodworking, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting a 12-ft by 0.25-in. piece of wood using a Delta Unisaw with the guard removed. He pushed the wood into the blade and cut his finger, amputating it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102457421 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |