Accident Summary Nr: 201952579 - Employee Suffers Broken Bones When Pulled Into Paper Winder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103227435 | 08/17/2000 | 2621 | 0 | The Crystal Tissue Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an unguarded paper winder and was pulled into the machine. Employee #1 suffered bruises, contusions, abrasions and broken bones and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103227435 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |