Accident Summary Nr: 201952553 - Loses Fingers-Cleaning Chain And Sprocket Of Machine
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103227450 | 08/08/2000 | 2653 | 0 | Linbill Dba Protecto-Wrap |
Abstract: Employee #1's fingers were amputated while cleaning the chain and sprocket of a machine. He went to a local hospital for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103227450 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |