Accident Summary Nr: 201952496 - Electric Shock - Struck by Lightning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102456456 | 09/05/2000 | 5812 | 0 | N.H.A. Inc Dba Skyline Chilli |
Abstract: An employee working at a catering event was struck by lighting. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102456456 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Cooks, except short order |