Accident Summary Nr: 201952488 - Employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18051433 | 08/04/2000 | 2026 | 0 | H. Meyer Dairy Company |
Abstract: On August 3, 2000, Employee #1, a maintenance worker, died of non-work-related causes. An accident investigation was begun, and later stopped when the compliance officer could find no work relation, and the coroner's office ruled that the death was not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18051433 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |