Accident Summary Nr: 201952116 - Employee's fingers amputated by a corrugator machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103230777 | 03/23/2000 | 2653 | 0 | Pratt Industries Dba Jet Corr |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to clear a paper jam and pushed paper through a rotary knife cutter on a corrugator machine and his hand slipped into the point of operation and cut off two fingers of his right hand. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103230777 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |