Accident Summary Nr: 201952090 - Employee's fingers injured when caught in box machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103227195 | 02/14/2000 | 2675 | 0 | Riverview Packaging, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was attempting to turn down the vacuum flap at the feeder end of the corrugated box machine when his hand was pulled into the feeder. His fingers were de-gloved.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103227195 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Machine operators, not specified |