Accident Summary Nr: 201943024 - Employee Falls Through a Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313075723 | 01/17/2012 | 1521 | 236118 | We Dig Incorporated |
Abstract: On January 12, 2012, Employee #1 fell through a roof of a single family home that was in the process of demolition.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 313075723 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 8 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) |