Accident Summary Nr: 201942919 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Pick-Up Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313081192 | 12/06/2010 | 0161 | 111219 | Aloun Farm Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on Saturday, December 4, 2010, a 70-year old male field worker was run over by a reversing pickup truck driven by a coworker. The field worker was pronounced dead at the scene of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313081192 | Fatality | Concussion | Farmers, except horticultural |