Accident Summary Nr: 201942265 - Storage Tank Explodes with No Injured Employees
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309460269 | 06/15/2006 | 2911 | 324110 | Tesoro Hawaii Corp |
Abstract: On June 13, 2006, a tank used to store asphalt exploded. There were no injuries to personnel. However, there was over $25,000 in equipment damage assessed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309460269 | Occupation not reported |