Accident Summary Nr: 201942109 - Employee Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308488709 | 10/10/2005 | 0783 | 561730 | Tree Works, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 6, 2005, Employee #1 was electrocuted by a means that was not specified in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308488709 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Forestry workers, except logging |