Accident Summary Nr: 201942059 - Employee Killed in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308487974 | 06/17/2005 | 1761 | 238160 | H & L Rebamonte, Llc Dba Universal Roofing |
Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer, fell and was killed. He was not wearing fall protection equipment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | 16 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 308487974 | Fatality | Other | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 16 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |