Accident Summary Nr: 201941713 - Blower System Explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305305625 | 01/23/2003 | 5093 | 423930 | Hawaii Metal Recycling Co |
Abstract: On January 21, 2003, there was an explosion of a blower system in the area of the fan. The abstract did not specify the nature of the injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305305625 | Occupation not reported |