Accident Summary Nr: 201941630 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305301061 | 08/02/2002 | 7381 | 0 | Safeguard Services Inc |
Abstract: On July 24, 2002, Employee #1 was killed when he was struck by a vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305301061 | Fatality | Other | Protective service occupations, n.e.c. |