Accident Summary Nr: 201941234 - Seven Employees Killed In Workplace Violence
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120615851 | 11/05/1999 | 7334 | 0 | Xerox Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. an employee entered a facility and shot seven (7) of his co-workers, all of whom died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120615851 | Fatality | Other | Office machine repairers | ||
| 2 | 120615851 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers | ||
| 3 | 120615851 | Fatality | Other | Office machine repairers | ||
| 4 | 120615851 | Fatality | Other | Office machine repairers | ||
| 5 | 120615851 | Fatality | Other | Office machine repairers | ||
| 6 | 120615851 | Fatality | Other | Office machine repairers | ||
| 7 | 120615851 | Fatality | Other | Office machine repairers |