Accident Summary Nr: 201941051 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL THROUGH FLOOR HOLE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301423992 | 10/06/1997 | 1751 | 0 | Wayne Ochi |
Abstract: Employee #1, a carpenter, was killed when he fell through a floor hole opening.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 2 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301423992 | Fatality | Other | Carpenters |