Accident Summary Nr: 201931086 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301411153 | 08/07/2002 | 0782 | 561730 | Global Energy Research Corp. |
Abstract: On August 1, 2002, Employee #1, an independent subcontractor, was apparently starting a tractor from outside the cab when he was run over and killed. At the time of the accident, Employee #1 was volunteering his assistance and was not a paid employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301411153 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |