Accident Summary Nr: 201924107 - Employee electrocuted installing light fixtures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310261797 | 04/04/2007 | 1731 | 238210 | Sprinkler Electric |
Abstract: On April 3, 2007, Employee #1 and coworkers were installing light fixtures at a clinic when he was electrocuted.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310261797 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |