Accident Summary Nr: 201924065 - Employee Falls from Catwalk and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310260914 | 02/16/2007 | 2044 | 311212 | Beaumont Rice Mills |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 a.m. on February 16, 2007, Employee #1 was on a catwalk and fell approximately 40 ft onto the floor. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310260914 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |