Accident Summary Nr: 201923828 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Bulldozer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308320548 | 04/10/2006 | 4953 | 562212 | Waste Management Co |
Abstract: On April 8, 2006, Employee #1 was either climbing on to or off of the bulldozer he was operating. He was killed, when he was struck by the moving bulldozer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308320548 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |