Accident Summary Nr: 201923620 - Employee Struck and Killed by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308316744 | 08/25/2005 | 0782 | 561730 | Certified Landscape & Maint., Lp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was wearing a reflective vest while edging the sod of a street setback. A driver lost control of his vehicle struck and killed Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308316744 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |