Accident Summary Nr: 201923612 - Employee Is Killed When Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308316181 | 07/22/2005 | 7699 | 562998 | Psc Industrial Outsourcing |
Abstract: On July 22, 2005, Employee #1, of PSC Industrial Outsourcing, came in contact with a metal deck porch on a trailer. There was a storm earlier in the day, and it had made the ground wet. The rain had energized the metal deck. Employee #1 was electrocuted and killed, when he came in contact with the deck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308316181 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |